2017 Ryan's Run for Sickel Cell Anemia 5K

Age Group Results

August 26, 2017


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dilyana Kostova Baton Rouge LA 1045 32 12 19:51.7 19:51.7 6:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cece Davis Baton Rouge LA 1071 43 17 21:34.1 21:34.1 6:57/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Williams Baton Rouge LA 1070 53 26 23:28.4 23:28.4 7:34/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Allain 1063 13 50 33:26.5 33:26.5 10:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelby Allain Denham Springs LA 1061 15 53 34:06.7 34:06.7 11:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 China Williams Baton Rouge LA 1037 28 48 32:19.7 32:19.7 10:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meredith Atterbery Baton Rouge LA 1044 30 14 20:54.7 20:54.7 6:45/M
2 Anna Terrell Walker LA 1022 30 25 23:13.1 23:13.1 7:29/M
3 Kristen Nowlin Baton Rouge LA 1074 36 32 25:32.7 25:32.7 8:14/M
4 Lindsay Schexnayder Baton Rouge LA 1043 34 37 27:51.3 27:51.3 8:59/M
5 Mandolin Whitney Baton Rouge LA 1002 38 38 28:27.7 28:27.7 9:11/M
6 Twalya Cheatwood Baton Rouge LA 1054 35 39 28:56.5 28:56.5 9:20/M
7 Shearil Matthews New Orleans LA 1035 32 45 30:18.7 30:18.7 9:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Pierce Baton Rouge LA 1055 46 24 23:06.7 23:06.7 7:27/M
2 Shantel Moore Baton Rouge LA 1057 41 31 24:57.1 24:57.1 8:03/M
3 Tarra Joseph Zachary LA 1020 45 40 29:01.3 29:01.3 9:22/M
4 Monica Mc Daniels Zachary LA 1078 44 41 29:32.1 29:32.1 9:32/M
5 Ashley Allain 1060 48 47 31:30.1 31:30.1 10:10/M
6 Katrina Emery Baton Rouge LA 1028 44 54 34:36.6 34:36.6 11:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Woodruff-White Baton Rouge LA 1073 52 36 27:48.5 27:48.5 8:58/M
2 Garcelia Burchell Baker LA 1016 53 46 30:42.9 30:42.9 9:54/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doris Denman Baton Rouge LA 1039 71 52 33:46.1 33:46.1 10:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kin Scott Baker LA 1072 26 1 14:54.4 14:54.4 4:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Doomes Baton Rouge LA 1065 45 5 18:40.4 18:40.4 6:01/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerome Serio Baton Rouge LA 1077 59 11 19:45.9 19:45.9 6:22/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1075 1075 4 17:49.9 17:49.9 5:45/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1064 1064 7 18:56.7 18:56.7 6:06/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1076 1076 23 22:28.7 22:28.7 7:15/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Allain 1062 10 43 29:39.4 29:39.4 9:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Teepell Baton Rouge LA 1041 16 6 18:49.5 18:49.5 6:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Fontenot Baton Rouge LA 1010 28 15 21:13.2 21:13.2 6:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clarence Johnson Gonzales LA 1007 36 2 16:08.9 16:08.9 5:12/M
2 Albert Turner Baker LA 1066 32 3 17:18.4 17:18.4 5:35/M
3 Jason Collins 1079 38 8 19:17.8 19:17.8 6:13/M
4 Reggie Coleman Baker LA 1068 38 10 19:27.6 19:27.6 6:16/M
5 Ernest Emery II Baton Rouge LA 1052 33 13 19:56.6 19:56.6 6:26/M
6 Jason Williams Saint Gabriel LA 1024 36 19 21:40.2 21:40.2 6:59/M
7 Kyle Strother Gonzales LA 1012 31 27 23:35.7 23:35.7 7:36/M
8 Self James Baton Rouge LA 1067 34 51 33:45.1 33:45.1 10:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timmy Teepell Baton Rouge LA 1040 42 9 19:19.1 19:19.1 6:14/M
2 Corey Trouard Baton Rouge LA 1042 40 20 21:50.4 21:50.4 7:03/M
3 Sean Darensbourg Baton Rouge LA 1017 40 21 21:55.4 21:55.4 7:04/M
4 Keldric Emery Baton Rouge LA 1027 41 28 24:15.5 24:15.5 7:49/M
5 Marcus Wallace Covington LA 1036 43 34 25:53.6 25:53.6 8:21/M
6 John Young Baton Rouge LA 1003 42 44 29:43.2 29:43.2 9:35/M
7 Jimmie Bray New Orleans LA 1030 44 49 32:56.5 32:56.5 10:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Graylin Hammond Baton Rouge LA 1069 56 22 22:18.2 22:18.2 7:12/M
2 Darryl Carnes Baton Rouge LA 1023 57 29 24:16.3 24:16.3 7:50/M
3 Errol Smith Clinton LA 1013 51 33 25:42.9 25:42.9 8:17/M
4 Elton Green Baton Rouge LA 1021 56 42 29:32.7 29:32.7 9:32/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenny Ricard Baton Rougebaton Rouge LA 1009 60 16 21:28.8 21:28.8 6:55/M
2 Rory Turner Baton Rouge LA 1015 60 18 21:37.6 21:37.6 6:58/M
3 Frank Batiste Baker LA 1019 61 30 24:43.3 24:43.3 7:58/M
4 Robert Reed Prairieville LA 1014 65 35 27:22.1 27:22.1 8:50/M